Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hartney Greymont

Hartney Greymont?uq=w9if130k
1938 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of tree, landscape and lawn services. The company's tree, landscape and lawn services include tree and shrub pruning, tree disease and insect management, tree fertilization, landscape installation service, lawn care service, tree planting and transplanting service, enabling residential and commercial properties to use minimal pest and weed controls.

Website
Formerly Known As
Hartney Tree Surgeons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Davey Tree Expert
Primary Office
  • 433 Chestnut Street
  • Needham, MA 02492
  • United States

+1 (781) 000-0000

Hartney Greymont Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hartney Greymont‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hartney Greymont Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Tobin Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »