Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CEadvisory

CEadvisory?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.32M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of an online content marketplace designed to exchange and monetize peer-to-peer training content. The company's online content marketplace offers a software that promotes the advancement of the instruction by applying ratings, reviews and incentivization systems to peer-generated training environments, enabling professionals to continue education through the use of peer-review platforms and to find, rate and review any CE course within their profession.

Formerly Known As
Trinocity
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Social Content
Primary Office
  • 2510 Franklin Pike
  • 2nd Floor
  • Nashville, TN 37204
  • United States

+1 (615) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CEadvisory’s full profile, request a free trial.

CEadvisory Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-May-2017 $2.32M 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 12-Aug-2016 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

CEadvisory Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.00
Series A-1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-2 1,418,000 $0.000010 $0.84 $0.84 1x $0.84 12.06%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

CEadvisory Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gabriel Smith Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Eric Busby Co-Founder & President