Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pittsburgh International Telecommunications

Pittsburgh International Telecommunications?uq=x1rNslWr
1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mobile satellite transmission, production and streaming services. The company's services include direct to home, disaster recovery, mobile uplink, co-location, syndicated television programming distribution, engineering, occasional-use uplink, downlink and turnaround services, offering a powerful solution to deliver high-speed, two-way connectivity and enabling internet protocol (IP) applications in any environment.

Website
Formerly Known As
Pittsburgh Teleport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Production & Satellite Services
Primary Office
  • 201 Browntown Road
  • New Kensington, PA 15068
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Pittsburgh International Telecommunications Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pittsburgh International Telecommunications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pittsburgh International Telecommunications Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Sciolla President
Michael Asti Chief Financial Officer