Compaction Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Compaction Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of solid waste management trash bins designed to decompose trash in a sustainable manner. The company's bins consist of custom trash bags used in mall food courts, fast food restaurants and dining rooms, enabling clients to replace the traditional methods of low waste disposal in an environment-friendly manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compaction Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 1230 Eagan Industrial Road
  • Suite 130
  • Eagan, MN 55121
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000

Compaction Technologies Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Compaction Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compaction Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Compaction Technologies Patents

Compaction Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170197783-A1 Compaction receptacle Abandoned 07-Jan-2016 0000000000 0
US-10300671-B2 Compaction receptacle Active 20-Jan-2015 0000000000 00
US-20200047441-A1 Compaction receptacle Abandoned 20-Jan-2015 0000000000 00
US-20160207272-A1 Compaction receptacle Granted 20-Jan-2015 0000000000 0
US-20180326684-A1 Compaction receptacle Granted 20-Jan-2015 B30B9/3042
To view Compaction Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

Compaction Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Tolke Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kenneth Judge Founder, President & Chairman of the Board
Jeff Cammerrer Financial Advisor & Corporate Secretary
Dan Villas Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Compaction Technologies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Compaction Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Compaction Technologies Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Compaction Technologies Board Member 000 0000
To view Compaction Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Compaction Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Compaction Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compaction Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial