MSR analytics platform Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MSR analytics platform General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage services for mortgage servicing rights. The company provides transaction management services for the purchase and sale of mortgage servicing rights. It specializes in portfolio analysis, deal preparation, marketing and due diligence and closing, portfolio valuations and mortgage insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interactive Mortgage Advisors, IMA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Brokerage
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1125 Seventeenth Street
  • Suite 2360
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MSR analytics platform Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSR analytics platform‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MSR analytics platform Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Slagowitz Owner & Managing Director
To view MSR analytics platform’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MSR analytics platform Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial