Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Payor Logic

Payor Logic
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of accounts receivable (A/R) software solutions intended to deliver actionable data and workflow. The company's service includes insurance discovery, patient demographic verification, payment likelihood prediction, prior authorization and eligibility verification, providing EMS, emergency physicians, DME providers, hospitals and laboratories to ensure cleaner patient data, faster reimbursement and simpler self-pay management.

Formerly Known As
Noah Management Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Dayton, OH
  • United States

Payor Logic Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Payor Logic‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Payor Logic Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tyler Williams President
Jordan Levitt Co-Founder & Partner