Atlantic Realty Professionals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Atlantic Realty Professionals General Information

Description

Provider of property management services. The company is engaged in providing commercial building and property management, vacation home renting and home furnishing services..

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cape Fear Coast Real Estate, Bald Head Island Real Estate Sales
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Wilkinson ERA
Primary Office
  • 5622 East Oak Island Drive
  • Oak Island, NC 28465
  • United States
+1 (910) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlantic Realty Professionals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlantic Realty Professionals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlantic Realty Professionals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Berne Broker-In-Charge
Happi Moore Manager
To view Atlantic Realty Professionals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Atlantic Realty Professionals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial