Newington Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Newington Communications General Information

Description

Provider of public relations services. The company offers issue-led and outcomes-focused communication services to its customers. It also provides consulting services related to corporate planning, political communications, public affairs and corporate communications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bellenden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 96 Great Suffolk Street
  • London SE1 0BE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Newington Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newington Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newington Communications Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Glover Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Philip Briscoe Co-Founder & Managing Director
To view Newington Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Newington Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial