TBS Enterprise Mobility Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TBS Enterprise Mobility General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile workforce management software in the UK. The company's software is developed using an agile process that underpins a bimodal deployment strategy to explore the impact these technologies will have on their business, starting small and quickly deploying a proof of concept, enabling businesses to create a sense of urgency to focus on digital innovation and specific business outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jokeit Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ironstone House, Kedleston Close
  • Belper
  • Derbyshire DE56 1TZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01773 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TBS Enterprise Mobility Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TBS Enterprise Mobility‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TBS Enterprise Mobility Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a mobile workforce management software in the UK. The company's software is developed using an agile proces
Business/Productivity Software
Derbyshire, United Kingdom
000000000000

000000

dunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco la
000000000000000000000 00000000
Livonia, MI
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

00000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TBS Enterprise Mobility Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WorkForce Software Private Equity-Backed Livonia, MI 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Dedham, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Eden Prairie, MN 000 000.00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

TBS Enterprise Mobility Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Reynolds Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jon Poynton Co-Founder & Managing Director
To view TBS Enterprise Mobility’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TBS Enterprise Mobility Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 TotalMobile Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 TotalMobile Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Horizon Capital (London) Board Member 000 0000
To view TBS Enterprise Mobility’s complete board members history, request access »