Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ATG Danmon

ATG Danmon?uq=oeHSfu7P
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of project planning services intended to deliver maximum value through close co-operation with customers, leading to mutually beneficial long-term relationships. The company's range of services including workflow-design, project-planning, equipment installation, software-configuration, commissioning, documentation and on-site training enables enterprises to complete their project in their projects within the stipulated time.

Formerly Known As
ATG Broadcast
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Danmon Systems
Primary Office
  • Unit 1, Iceni Court
  • Icknield Way
  • Letchworth SG6 1TN
  • England

+44 01462 000000

ATG Danmon Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ATG Danmon‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ATG Danmon Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Clive Northen Chief Operating Officer
Russell Peirson-Hagger Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »