Shirazi Benefits Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Shirazi Benefits General Information

Description

Provider of group employee benefits and estate and business planning services designed to identify the correct set of products. The company's group employee benefits and estate and business planning services enables employees and corporate clients with group and individual insurance benefits including medical, health savings accounts, health reimbursement arrangements, flexible spending accounts, life insurance, vision and dental, long-term care, disability income, retirement plans and self-funded and fully insured plans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shirazi & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8205 West 20th Street
  • Greeley, CO 80634
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shirazi Benefits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shirazi Benefits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shirazi Benefits Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Masoud Shirazi Founder and Principal
To view Shirazi Benefits’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shirazi Benefits Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial