Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Biosite Systems

Biosite Systems
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of site security systems. The company develops and markets biometric workforce management tools and site security systems used at construction sites in the United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Pattern Analytics Research
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • Lancaster House
  • Drayton Road
  • Shirley B90 4NG
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0121 000 0000

Biosite Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Biosite Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Biosite Systems Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Biosite Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Biosite Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Biosite Systems Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Li Wang Ph.D Founding Member & Managing Director
Gregory Reynolds Research Director & Founding Member
Michael Rimmington Finance Director
Ederyn Williams H&S and Compliance Director

Biosite Systems Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Biosite Systems Non Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000000 Mobeus Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »