Virtual Towns and Schools Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Virtual Towns and Schools General Information

Description

Provider of content management system intended for the municipal market. The company's services include web designing, online services, content development, secure hosting, client training, client services and sales support, providing its clients with to-date website technology and maintenance and easy access to core information.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Virtual Town Hall
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1300 Massachusetts Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Boxborough, MA 01719
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Virtual Towns and Schools Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Virtual Towns and Schools‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Virtual Towns and Schools Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Millard Rose Co-Owner & President
To view Virtual Towns and Schools’s complete executive team members history, request access »