Vinyl Plastics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vinyl Plastics General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of flooring products. The company's flooring products include static control flooring, premium commercial flooring, wall base, rubber flooring and accessories, enabling customers all over the world to make custom floors as per their requirement.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Natural Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 3123 South 9th Street
  • P.O. Box 451
  • Sheboygan, WI 53082
  • United States
+1 (920) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vinyl Plastics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vinyl Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vinyl Plastics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Pherson Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Jeremy Williams Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
R. Steven Martin President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Vinyl Plastics’s complete executive team members history, request access »