Crow Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 317
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CRWTF
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $6.00
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Crow Technologies General Information

Description

Crow Technologies 1977 Ltd designs and manufactures security solutions. Its products are alarm control panels & accessories, wireless & wired intrusion detectors, outdoor detection, access controllers, DECT-ULE and ZigBee based peripherals and devices which creates smart connected homes. It provides solutions for residential and commercial applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bari Trust Investments, S.P.I. Suspension and Parts Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 12 Kineret Street
  • Airport City 70100
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crow Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.00 $5.13 $3.88 - $8.50 252.50

Crow Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2006 FY 2006 31-Dec-2006 FY 2005 31-Dec-2005 FY 2004 31-Dec-2004
EV 33,675 33,675 27,274 25,160
Revenue 34,640 34,640 26,503 26,511
EBITDA 2,906 2,906 3,119 3,173
Net Income 1,287 1,287 1,468 9
Total Assets 27,195 27,195 22,899 22,130
Total Debt 9,783 9,783 8,700 9,958
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Crow Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crow Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crow Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nir Bussy Chief Financial Officer
Monique Bennoun Board Member & Vice President-Sales & Marketing
Shmuel Melman Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view Crow Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Crow Technologies Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Crow Technologies Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Crow Technologies Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Crow Technologies Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Crow Technologies Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Crow Technologies Board Member & Vice President-Sales & Marketing 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Crow Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crow Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crow Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial