Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Heavycast

1949 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of large, hand-molded iron castings for the paper industry. The company's large, hand-molded iron castings are used for wind generator components, diesel engine blocks and yankee cylinders for paper machines.

Formerly Known As
Metso Foundries Karlstad
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 36 Gjuterigatan
  • 652 21 Karlstad
  • Sweden

+46 054-14 00 00

Heavycast Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Heavycast‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Heavycast Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Heavycast‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook