DUAL Oliva Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

DUAL Oliva General Information

Description

Provider of insurance-underwriting services in U.K. The company provides an array of underwriting services, including risk management, comprehensive insurance for SME contractors, U.K property and casualty, construction insurance and underwriting for engineering and marine risks.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Oliva Underwriting & Risk Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Re-Insurance
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
DUAL
Primary Office
  • 70 Street Mary Axe
  • Suite 104
  • London EC3A 8BE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DUAL Oliva Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DUAL Oliva‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DUAL Oliva Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cliff Browne Managing Director
Paul Bennett Managing Director
Jackie Longhurst Underwriter
To view DUAL Oliva’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DUAL Oliva Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DUAL Oliva Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DUAL Oliva‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial