Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sinosteel Midwest

1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Explorer and developer of mining tenements primarily in Western Australia. The company holds a 100% interests in the Koolanooka Hills project, the Weld Range project, the Blue Hills Range project, the Jack Hills project, the New Forest project, and the Robinson Range project located in Western Australia.

Formerly Known As
Midwest Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Acquirer
Sinosteel
Primary Office
  • Seven Rheola Street
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000

Sinosteel Midwest Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sinosteel Midwest‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sinosteel Midwest Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bryan Oliver Chief Executive Officer
Brad Farrington Chief Financial Officer
Sijun Cheng Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »