Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

A-1 Crane Services

1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of crane services to northwestern Alberta and northeastern British Columbia. The company also sells various lengths of portable bridges.

Formerly Known As
A-1 Crane & Bridge Rentals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 1148 Station Main
  • Grande Prairie, Alberta T8V 4B5
  • Canada

+1 (780) 000-0000

A-1 Crane Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore A-1 Crane Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

A-1 Crane Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dean Schmied President