Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Arch Wexford

1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of underwriting services for workers compensation products on behalf of CNA Insurance Companies. The company offers its clients capacity, underwriting flexibility and self-insurance retentions based on risk characteristics and jurisdictional differences. It provides its services to the healthcare, government entities, schools and universities, hotel, motel, and restaurants, group self-insurance funds, waste haulers and contractors.

Formerly Known As
Wexford Underwriting Managers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Primary Office
  • One Liberty Plaza
  • 53rd Floor
  • New York, NY 10006
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Arch Wexford Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Arch Wexford‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Arch Wexford Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Lyons Chief Executive Officer
John Edack Executive Vice President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »