Webaspx Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Webaspx General Information

Description

Provider of fleet management software and services to municipalities and environmental service companies. The company offers route management software and environmental back office solution for managing data, processes and digital customer services, enabling clients to increase the efficiency and performance of their waste collection, street cleansing and highway winter maintenance services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Amybrowse Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Government
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 10 Crane Mews
  • 32 Gould Road
  • Twickenham TW2 6RS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Webaspx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Webaspx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Webaspx Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of fleet management software and services to municipalities and environmental service companies. The company of
Business/Productivity Software
Twickenham, United Kingdom
27 As of 2017
000000000000

00000000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
000000000000000000000 00000000
Ballysimon, Ireland
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

00000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Espoo, Finland
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000.
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Webaspx Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Advanced Manufacturing Control Systems Venture Capital-Backed Ballysimon, Ireland 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Espoo, Finland 00 000.00 0000000000.
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000 00000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cambridge, Canada 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Webaspx Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Calum Forsyth Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Webaspx’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Webaspx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial