Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Smart Workplace

Smart Workplace
2003 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Publisher of journals and newsletters intended to promote health and safety communication and safety practices both in pubic and private organizations. The company publishes employee safety journals, reports, weekly tips, health awareness posters and magazines highlighting safety guidelines and contact details of first aid care centers, enabling danger zone workers and those working on pubic welfare projects and private offices and public department managers to promote safety practices and improve medical emergency aids while working on or off the field.

Formerly Known As
Skilven Publications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Catalog Retail
Primary Office
  • 101-196 Wade Avenue West
  • Penticton, British Columbia V2A 1T6
  • Canada

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smart Workplace’s full profile, request a free trial.

Smart Workplace Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Smart Workplace Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Accelerate Okanagan Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Smart Workplace Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher Skilton Founder & President