Menlo Worldwide Forwarding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Menlo Worldwide Forwarding General Information

Description

Provider of supply chain and logistics services. The company focuses on the movement of heavyweight freight for business-to-business shippers including commercial, industrial and government customers worldwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emery Worldwide, Emery Air Freight
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Air
Marine
Primary Office
  • San Francisco, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Menlo Worldwide Forwarding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Menlo Worldwide Forwarding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Menlo Worldwide Forwarding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Menlo Worldwide Forwarding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial