Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RicePoint Administration

RicePoint Administration?uq=UG6efJS6
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of legal settlement services. The company specializes in claims settlement, case management, notice administration, claims processing and escrow agent services in Canada.

Formerly Known As
NPT RicePoint Class Actions Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1480 Richmond Street
  • Suite 204
  • London, Ontario N6G 0J4
  • Canada

+1 (866) 000-0000

RicePoint Administration Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RicePoint Administration‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RicePoint Administration Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Weir President