Qixpay Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Qixpay General Information

Description

Provider of credit and debit card processing services for small and medium sized businesses. The company's services include usage of latest terminal technology for transactions, enabling clients to transfer payments with enhanced security features and reduced hassles.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cornerstone Merchant Services (South)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Victory House
  • 400 Pavilion Drive
  • Northampton NN4 7PA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qixpay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qixpay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial