Molded Dimensions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Molded Dimensions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision rubber, urethane and cast polyurethane components intended for heavy machines, small engine, marine, waste management, and defense industries. The company operates as both in-house and international outsourced manufacturer offering a wide range of precision molded rubber and cast polyurethane mechanical components, which include wipers, wheels, hoses, tubes, and other related products, further providing clients with design assistance throughout the lifecycle of the project to ensure smooth project startup.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robbins Plastics and Rubber
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 701 Sunset Road, Post Office Box 364
  • Port Washington, WI 53074
  • United States
+1 (262) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Molded Dimensions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Molded Dimensions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Molded Dimensions Patents

Molded Dimensions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4410387-A Elastomer of a nitrile or polyurethane rubber Expired - Lifetime 27-Feb-1980 0000000000 00

Molded Dimensions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Sprinkman Chief Executive Officer
William Gasper Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Information Officer
Linda Katz Co-Owner
To view Molded Dimensions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Molded Dimensions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Molded Dimensions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Molded Dimensions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Molded Dimensions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 02-Dec-2021 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
To view Molded Dimensions’s complete investments history, request access »

Molded Dimensions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Marshfield, WI 0000
To view Molded Dimensions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »