Addagrip Terraco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Addagrip Terraco General Information

Description

Manufacturer of resin surfacing systems intended to offer decorative and functional systems for interior and exterior surfacing services. The company's resin surfacing systems offers a range of external and internal resin surfacing products that include addaset, addabound, terrabound, internal flooring and concrete protection resins, enabling customers to buy standardized surfacing and roofing systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Addagrip Surface Treatments UK, Addagrip Surface Treatments UK Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Building Products
Parent Company
Terraco Group
Primary Office
  • Addagrip House
  • Bell Lane Industrial Estate
  • Uckfield TN22 1QL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01825 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Addagrip Terraco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Addagrip Terraco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Addagrip Terraco Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Critchley Managing Director
Richard Cottingham Chairman
To view Addagrip Terraco’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Addagrip Terraco Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Addagrip Terraco Chairman 000 0000
To view Addagrip Terraco’s complete board members history, request access »