Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Oakwood Search

Oakwood Search
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Description

Provider of flexible pricing models and deployment options intended for companies for its workforce planning. The company specializes in recruiting temporary, permanent and volume staffing by offering candidate screening, job analysis, talent management, personal interview, and evaluation to ensure the right person is selected for the right job, helping leading corporations find their needed employees.

Formerly Known As
Oakwood Search Consultants
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 1400 16th Street
  • Suite 400
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oakwood Search’s full profile, request a free trial.

Oakwood Search Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lucas Group Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000000000000
000000 0000 000000 Corporation Menlo Park, CA 000000
0000000 00000 Corporation Hanover, MD 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Oakwood Search Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jake Norris Founder & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »