Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VitaHEAT Medical

VitaHEAT Medical?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$75K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of a patient monitoring device designed to track and monitor health improvements of patients. The company's patient monitoring device uses patient warming technology which includes interactive temperature sensors to actively monitor temperature and keeps patients safe, enabling healthcare professionals to take care of their patients and helps patients to recover diseases.

Formerly Known As
Thin Heat Medical Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Medical Records Systems
Primary Office
  • 21660 West Field Parkway
  • Suite 118
  • Deer Park, IL 60010
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore VitaHEAT Medical’s full profile, request a free trial.

VitaHEAT Medical Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 12-Jul-2018 $75K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 17-Apr-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Convertible Debt 02-Aug-2016 $399K $1.83M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 13-Jan-2016 $1.43M $1.43M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

VitaHEAT Medical Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Farmakis President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
James Gaffney Co-Founder, Chief Development Officer & Board Member
Stephen Smith Co-Founder & Chairman
Victor Orler Co-Founder & Vice Chairman
John Ducharme Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

VitaHEAT Medical Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Dean Weiland VitaHEAT Medical Board Member 000 0000
Eugene Steffes VitaHEAT Medical Board Member 000 0000
Greg O'Brien VitaHEAT Medical Board Member 000 0000
James Gaffney VitaHEAT Medical Co-Founder, Chief Development Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Ducharme VitaHEAT Medical Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »