Scanpoint Geomatics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 171
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 526544
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.24
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Scanpoint Geomatics General Information

Description

Scanpoint Geomatics Ltd is an Indian based software development company. It operates in a single segment that is providing Information Technology Software services and Geospatial(GIS) products. Its products include IGiS - MDMS, IGiS - CAD, IGiS - Photogrammetry Suite, IGiS - GIS & IP Enterprise Suite, and IGiS - GIS & IP Desktop. The verticals under which the company operates include Defense, Urban Planning, Land Information, Utilities, Mining and others. It generates all of its revenues from India.

Contact Information

Website
www.sgligis.com
Formerly Known As
Scanpoint Graphics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Application Software
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 12, Abhishree Corporate Park
  • ISKCON- Ambli Road
  • Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • India
+91 02717 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scanpoint Geomatics Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.24 $0.24 $0.16 - $0.32 $16.5M 69.4M 61.7K

Scanpoint Geomatics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 20,644 7,676 12,734 20,020
Revenue 5,318 5,830 7,392 5,673
EBITDA 762 708 714 521
Net Income 323 272 244 237
Total Assets 17,558 15,701 11,993 10,260
Total Debt 3,983 5,978 3,974 2,508
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Scanpoint Geomatics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial