China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 64

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 00245

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation General Information

Description

China Vered Financial Holding Corp Ltd provides securities brokerage, investment holding, investment banking, and asset management services. The majority is from the Investment holding segment. Geographically, it operates in Hong Kong, The PRC, Japan, and Canada, out of which the majority is from Hong Kong. The group's revenue is mainly derived from Interest income which includes interest income from bond investment, note investment, loan lending, bank deposits, and margin financing.

Contact Information

Website
www.cm-fin.com
Formerly Known As
China Seven Star Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Corporate Office
  • Unit A02, 11/F, Bank of East Asia Harbour View Centre
  • 56 Gloucester Road, Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2802 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$270M 34.7B 248M

China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 97,700 97,700 175,348 201,293
Revenue 23,240 23,240 (31,026) 96,897
Net Income (3,172) (3,172) (79,590) 9,159
Total Assets 552,640 552,640 571,350 701,171
Total Debt 3,872 3,872 1,452 20,861
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
C.K. Tsang Chief Operating Officer & Chief Revenue Officer
Anthony Ho Chief Investment Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00 China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation’s complete board members history, request access »

China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
eToro 21-Mar-2018 00000 0000 00000 Brokerage
YGD Securities 29-Sep-2015 0000000000 00.000 Investment Banks 00000000
YUAN Asset Management 29-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Asset Management 00000000
To view China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Traders & Distributors

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Trading and Distribution

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation’s complete esg history, request access »

China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation FAQs

  • When was China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation founded?

    China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation was founded in 1972.

  • Where is China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation headquartered?

    China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What is the size of China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation?

    China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation has 64 total employees.

  • What industry is China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation in?

    China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation’s primary industry is Brokerage.

  • Is China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation a private or public company?

    China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation is a Public company.

  • What is China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation is 00245.

  • What is the current market cap of China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation?

    The current market capitalization of China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation is $270M.

  • What is China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for China Minsheng Financial Holding Corporation is $23.2M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »