Mohn Aqua Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Mohn Aqua Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of systems and technology for Aquaculture. The company offers underwater cameras, LED lighting and sensors for aquaculture and marine sites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bennex Aquaculture
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Gael Force Group
Primary Office
  • Nygaardsviken 1
  • 5165
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mohn Aqua Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mohn Aqua Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mohn Aqua Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mohn Aqua Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mohn Aqua Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 05-Sep-2015 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Mohn Aqua Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Mohn Aqua Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 05-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000 00000
To view Mohn Aqua Group’s complete exits history, request access »