Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

North Central Farmers Elevator

1915 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of a grain and agronomy cooperative services intended to promote agricultural economy. The company's ggrain and agronomy cooperative services include marketing and production of corn, soybeans, petroleum products and farm supplies, enabling customers to get quality agricultural products through a safety-oriented, profitable and innovative organization.

Website
Formerly Known As
Farmers Equity Elevator Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Acquirer
Agtegra Cooperative
Primary Office
  • 12 5th Avenue
  • PO Box 366
  • Ipswich, SD 57451
  • United States

North Central Farmers Elevator Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore North Central Farmers Elevator‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

North Central Farmers Elevator Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rick Osterday Board President
Mike Nickolas General Manager