ConnectMaster Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ConnectMaster General Information

Description

Developer of software solutions intended for the planning and management of telecommunications networks. The company provides a complete solution for planning, documentation, and operation of communication networks with its software products and services, and also covers the design and implementation of modern FTTx networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dynamic Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Dr. Schauer-Straße 26
  • Wels, 4600
  • Austria

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ConnectMaster Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ConnectMaster‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ConnectMaster FAQs

  • When was ConnectMaster founded?

    ConnectMaster was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the founder of ConnectMaster?

    Peter Egloff and Manfred Wetzlmair are the founders of ConnectMaster.

  • Where is ConnectMaster headquartered?

    ConnectMaster is headquartered in Wels, Austria.

  • What industry is ConnectMaster in?

    ConnectMaster’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is ConnectMaster a private or public company?

    ConnectMaster is a Private company.

  • What is ConnectMaster’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ConnectMaster is 000000.

  • When was ConnectMaster acquired?

    ConnectMaster was acquired on 25-Feb-2019.

  • Who acquired ConnectMaster?

    ConnectMaster was acquired by VertiGIS.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »