GTI Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GTI Industries General Information

Description

Provider of industrial packaging solutions. The company offers complimentary packaging products, including packaging equipment, janitorial supplies, food packaging supplies, material handling supplies and others, enabling businesses to get custom industrial packaging solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gummed Tape, Inc., Gummed Tape
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3303 Northwest 112 Street
  • Miami, FL 33167
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GTI Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GTI Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GTI Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Zuckerman President
To view GTI Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »