Ellwood Rose Machine Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 125

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ellwood Rose Machine General Information

Description

Manufacturer of rough, semi-finish and finish heavy machinery for capital specialty equipment makers. The company's heavy machinery includes large turning, milling and drilling parts from 2,000 to 55,000 pounds manufactured at a 110,000-sq-ft facility featuring over 75 CNC machines, enabling equipment makers to receive cost-effective products with short lead time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rose Machine and Fab
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 9031 Ley Road
  • Houston, TX 77078
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ellwood Rose Machine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ellwood Rose Machine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ellwood Rose Machine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ellwood Rose Machine FAQs

  • When was Ellwood Rose Machine founded?

    Ellwood Rose Machine was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of Ellwood Rose Machine?

    Richard Rose is the founder of Ellwood Rose Machine.

  • Where is Ellwood Rose Machine headquartered?

    Ellwood Rose Machine is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What is the size of Ellwood Rose Machine?

    Ellwood Rose Machine has 125 total employees.

  • What industry is Ellwood Rose Machine in?

    Ellwood Rose Machine’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Ellwood Rose Machine a private or public company?

    Ellwood Rose Machine is a Private company.

  • What is Ellwood Rose Machine’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ellwood Rose Machine is 000000.

  • When was Ellwood Rose Machine acquired?

    Ellwood Rose Machine was acquired on 30-Nov-2012.

  • Who acquired Ellwood Rose Machine?

    Ellwood Rose Machine was acquired by ELLWOOD Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »