MetroAir Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MetroAir General Information

Description

Provider energy-efficient and air-quality product installation services catering to homeowners and new home builders. The company offers replacement or service for your furnace, air conditioner, ventilation system, humidifier and fireplace, thereby providing heating and air conditioning contractor services for residential customers in Ontario's Golden Horseshoe region.

Contact Information

Website
metroair.ca
Formerly Known As
Metropolitan Sheet Metal Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Pinnacle Home Environment
Corporate Office
  • 15 Edvac Drive
  • Brampton, Ontario L6S 5X8
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MetroAir Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MetroAir‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MetroAir Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MetroAir FAQs

  • When was MetroAir founded?

    MetroAir was founded in 1954.

  • Where is MetroAir headquartered?

    MetroAir is headquartered in Brampton, Canada.

  • What is the size of MetroAir?

    MetroAir has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is MetroAir in?

    MetroAir’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is MetroAir a private or public company?

    MetroAir is a Private company.

  • What is MetroAir’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MetroAir is 00000.

  • When was MetroAir acquired?

    MetroAir was acquired on 19-Mar-2019.

  • Who acquired MetroAir?

    MetroAir was acquired by Pinnacle Home Environment.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »