ALD Merrion Fleet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ALD Merrion Fleet General Information

Description

Provider of fleet managing services. The company's fleet managing services offers maintenance, repair work and standard maintenance packaging including unlimited tires, fair wear and tear, accident management and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
merrionfleet.ie
Formerly Known As
Merrion Fleet Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Stillorgan Industrial Park
  • 15/16, Holly Avenue, Stillorgan
  • Dublin
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ALD Merrion Fleet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ALD Merrion Fleet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ALD Merrion Fleet Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of fleet managing services. The company's fleet managing services offers maintenance, repair work and standard
Logistics
Dublin, Ireland
65 As of 2017
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidat
0000
Bannockburn, IL
000 As of 0000
000000000

000 00

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aut
00000 0000000000 00000000
Trevose, PA
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ALD Merrion Fleet Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Donlen Corporate Backed or Acquired Bannockburn, IL 000 000000000
000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Trevose, PA 000000&0
00000 Private Debt Financed Itasca, IL 000 000000000 00
000000 00000 (0000 Private Equity-Backed Madrid, Spain 000 0000000 0000
0000000000 0000000 Private Debt Financed Mount Laurel, NJ 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

ALD Merrion Fleet Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Hurley Chief Executive Officer
To view ALD Merrion Fleet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ALD Merrion Fleet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial