Haybury Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Haybury General Information

Description

Provider of executive search consultancy, head hunting and recruitment services intended to to provide solutions and create opportunities through innovation and collaboration. The company's executive search consultancy, head hunting & recruitment services specialize in placing key people from mid to senior level positions across pharmaceutical companies, biotechnology and clinical research organizations, medical device companies and consultancies., enabling organizations to receive suitable talents that fits the role required.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stelfox UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 5th Floor, International House
  • 76-81 Queens Road
  • Brighton BN1 3XE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01273 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haybury Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haybury‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Haybury Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Kerassitis Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »