Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alerus Retirement Solutions

Alerus Retirement Solutions
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of retirement plan management services. The company's services include plan designing and documentation, administration and record keeping, accounting and financial, implementation and conversion, plan documents prototyping, summary plan description, legislative compliance and monitoring, and plan design review and guidance, enabling clients to build wealth for retirement plan while minimizing the administrative burden placed on the plan sponsor.

Formerly Known As
Pension Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 6001
  • Suite 400
  • Grand Forks, ND 58206
  • United States

Alerus Retirement Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alerus Retirement Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook