TimeCentre Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TimeCentre General Information

Description

Developer of time and attendance management software. The company's time and attendance management software integrates with payroll, enterprise resource planning (ERP) and other back-office software while working with biometric, web, card swipe and mobile time clocks, enabling mid to large size enterprise organizations to reduce labor costs and increase efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Konetix
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 7094 Peachtree Industrial Boulevard
  • Suite 270
  • Norcross, GA 30071
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TimeCentre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TimeCentre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TimeCentre Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of time and attendance management software. The company's time and attendance management software integrates w
Business/Productivity Software
Norcross, GA
000000&0

000000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
00000 00000000
Raleigh, NC
000000&0

000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
00000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TimeCentre Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Acroprint Corporate Backed or Acquired Raleigh, NC 000000&0
Lathem Private Debt Financed Atlanta, GA 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »