Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WellConnection IOS

WellConnection IOS
2014 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of oilfield inspection services. The company provides fully automated inspection services for casing, tubing and drill pipes, along with storage, handling, inspection, refurbishment and management of oilfield equipment.

Website
Formerly Known As
Independent Oilfield Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Longside Airfield
  • Peterhead AB42 3DY
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

WellConnection IOS Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WellConnection IOS‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WellConnection IOS Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Glynn Geddie Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Symon Wadsworth Finance Director & Board Member

WellConnection IOS Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 WellConnection IOS Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 WellConnection IOS Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 WellConnection IOS Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 WellConnection IOS Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000