Purefy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Purefy General Information

Description

Provider of student loans based in Washington, District of Columbia. The company specializes in mortgage finance, student debt refinancing, parent loan refinancing and loan refinancing services, providing its customers with a transparent and simple loan process enabling them to save money on student loans.

Contact Information

Website
www.purefy.com
Formerly Known As
Cordia Grad
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Corporate Office
  • 1875 Connecticut Avenue NorthWest
  • 10th Floor
  • Washington, DC 20009
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Purefy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Purefy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Purefy Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Zoeller Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Purefy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Purefy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Purefy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Practiced Strategies 14-Jun-2017 0000000000 Financial Software 0000 0000
To view Purefy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »