Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Raleigh Metal Recycling

Raleigh Metal Recycling
1930 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of metal recycling services. The company's services include container pickup request, drop off service, pick up service and trading of used car batteries, truck batteries and lawn and garden batteries, enabling the commercial sectors to access a wide range of services for their operation and keeping the environment clean and healthy.

Formerly Known As
K & L Scrap, Scrap Metal & Salvage Yard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Elite Waste Services
Primary Office
  • 2310 Garner Road
  • Raleigh, NC 27610
  • United States

+1 (919) 000-0000

Raleigh Metal Recycling Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Raleigh Metal Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook