Fedders Llyod Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1957

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 500139

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Fedders Llyod General Information

Description

Fedders Electric and Engineering Ltd is engaged in the fabrication of steel structures and implementation of high power transmission lines in India and internationally. It operates through three segments: Environmental Control Systems, Steel Structures and Engineering, and Power Transmission and Distribution and Overhead Electrification. The company's products are classified into Transport Products Division and Railways, Defense and Telecom AC Products Division.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fedders/Llyod
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • 6 and 6/1
  • UPSIDC Industrial Area, District Bulandshahr, Sikandrabad
  • Uttar Pradesh, 203205
  • India
+91 0120 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fedders Llyod Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.06 $0.06 - $0.83 $2.24M 34M 6.84K -$2.25

Fedders Llyod Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
Revenue 53,337 14,263 6,238 2,343
EBITDA 11,647 3,044 101,555 (4,950)
Net Income 11,150 2,844 100,488 (7,261)
Total Assets 23,537 17,869 84,131
Total Debt 0 3,894 348 107,278
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fedders Llyod Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fedders Llyod‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fedders Llyod Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neeraj Gupta Chief Financial Officer
Anil Kaushik Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fedders Llyod Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Fedders Llyod Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Fedders Llyod Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »