Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cambrex High Point

Cambrex High Point
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of chemistry services. The company provides chemistry services to pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies. It focuses on the commercial development of small molecule drugs and offers services, such as novel chemical building blocks.

Website
Formerly Known As
PharmaCore
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4180 Mendenhall Oaks Parkway
  • High Point, NC 27265
  • United States

+1 (336) 000-0000

Cambrex High Point Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cambrex High Point‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cambrex High Point Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Just Biotherapeutics Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 Angel-Backed San Diego, CA 00 00.00 0000000000 00.00
000 000000000 Formerly VC-backed Durham, NC 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Newark, CA 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Durham, NC 000 00000 000000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Cambrex High Point Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Maddox President
Brian Swierenga Vice President, Operations and Site Director