ClipAdvise Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

ClipAdvise General Information

Description

Developer of data-driven video tool intended to transform the online shopping experience. The company's tool helps to create and broadcast videos which are then collected and examined at all the relevant levels to meet the user's specific needs, enabling clients to use video commerce that will improve the online shopping experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reelocoaster
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Maskit Street 27
  • Herzliya
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClipAdvise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Mar-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view ClipAdvise’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ClipAdvise Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amos Meron Advisor
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ClipAdvise Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Nimrod Kimchi Self Board Member 000 0000
To view ClipAdvise’s complete board members history, request access »

ClipAdvise Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial