SVH Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SVH Company General Information

Description

Provider of online and offline education services. The company offers education programs for toddlers and elementary students, book selling, software development and network integration businesses.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ELIM Edu, Intz Community
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • Seonghyeon Building
  • 1585-13, Seocho-Dong
  • Seoul, 137-070
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SVH Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SVH Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SVH Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial