First MainStreet Financial Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

First MainStreet Financial General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services for individuals and businesses. The company's banking and financial services include trust, investment, mortgage, and insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The First National Bank Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 275 South Main Street
  • Suite 100
  • Longmont, CO 80502
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First MainStreet Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First MainStreet Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First MainStreet Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First MainStreet Financial Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First MainStreet Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First MainStreet Financial FAQs

  • When was First MainStreet Financial founded?

    First MainStreet Financial was founded in 1994.

  • Where is First MainStreet Financial headquartered?

    First MainStreet Financial is headquartered in Longmont, CO.

  • What is the size of First MainStreet Financial?

    First MainStreet Financial has 110 total employees.

  • What industry is First MainStreet Financial in?

    First MainStreet Financial’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is First MainStreet Financial a private or public company?

    First MainStreet Financial is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of First MainStreet Financial?

    The current valuation of First MainStreet Financial is 00000.

  • What is First MainStreet Financial’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for First MainStreet Financial is 000000.

  • Who are First MainStreet Financial’s investors?

    First National Bank of Longmont has invested in First MainStreet Financial.

  • When was First MainStreet Financial acquired?

    First MainStreet Financial was acquired on 01-Oct-2005.

  • Who acquired First MainStreet Financial?

    First MainStreet Financial was acquired by Guaranty Bank & Trust Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »