Nassau OOGP Vision Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1939

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nassau OOGP Vision Group General Information

Description

Distributor of ophthalmic and vision care products in Northvale, New Jersey. The company's distribution portfolio includes stock lenses, contact lenses and related accessories, enabling its clients to avail semi-finished lenses, finished lenses and ophthalmic products according to their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nassau Lens Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Parent Company
Essilor of America
Corporate Office
  • 160 LeGrand Avenue
  • Northvale, NJ 07647
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nassau OOGP Vision Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nassau OOGP Vision Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nassau OOGP Vision Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Distributor of ophthalmic and vision care products in Northvale, New Jersey. The company's distribution portfolio includ
Distributors/Wholesale
Northvale, NJ
400 As of 2003
000000&0

000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
00000000000 0000000
Nagoya, Japan
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00

0000 0

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor in
0000000 00000000
Tokyo, Japan
00000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nassau OOGP Vision Group Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Menicon Formerly VC-backed Nagoya, Japan 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
Hoya Group Corporation Tokyo, Japan 00000 00000000
The Cooper Companies Corporation San Ramon, CA 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Nassau OOGP Vision Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenji Hamada Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nassau OOGP Vision Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »